Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9904,344
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7674,205
MilianaAlgeria 10,2826,389
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,9009,259
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9098,643
Malarg EArgentina 16,37010,172
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,74710,407
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,41710,823
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,74110,403
MendozaArgentina 16,25810,103
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,26010,104
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,88110,490
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5684,703
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2957,019
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2315,115
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8345,490
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4305,860
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4445,869
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0755,639
Mount GambierAustralia 9,4775,889
Mount IsaAustralia 7,6174,733
MuharraqBahrain 8,7015,407
MinskBelarus 7,6364,745
MogilevBelarus 7,5354,682
MaunBotswana 14,5089,016
MacapaBrazil 14,3408,911
MacauBrazil 15,2979,506
MaceioBrazil 15,8139,826
MachadoBrazil 16,78410,430
ManausBrazil 14,2608,861
MarabaBrazil 14,9749,305
MaringaBrazil 16,64910,346
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,4278,965
Monte AzulBrazil 16,22610,083
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8259,834
MonteiroBrazil 15,5949,690
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,35910,166
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2629,484
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8609,856
MamfeCameroon 13,1078,145
MarouaCameroon 12,3827,694
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6505,375
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7264,180
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6352,881
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4623,394
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6494,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9093,672
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0765,640
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7115,413
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8275,485
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8195,480
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9104,294
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0024,972
Morden, MbCanada 7,3884,591
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6405,369
MoundouChad 12,4637,744
MatecanaColombia 12,6127,837
MoroniComoros 12,3697,686
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3915,214
MarstalDenmark 8,1355,055
Melville HallDominica 12,3227,657
MichesDominican Republic 11,6217,221
MocaDominican Republic 11,5097,152
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4747,130
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4047,086
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6027,210
MilagroEcuador 12,9968,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7056,031
MinyaEgypt 9,8056,093
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3278,281
MassawaEritrea 10,3566,436
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7594,822
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3494,567
MarseilleFrance 9,4505,872
MontpellierFrance 9,4725,886
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8488,605
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6756,633
MakokouGabon 13,4088,332
MayumbaGabon 13,9148,646
MitzicGabon 13,4638,366
MkamboGabon 13,3038,267
MoandaGabon 13,5778,437
MouilaGabon 13,7468,542
MagdeburgGermany 8,3755,205
MunichGermany 8,7425,433
MünsterGermany 8,5075,287
MethoniGreece 9,4675,883
MilosGreece 9,3475,808
MitiliniGreece 9,0255,608
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0245,608
MacentaGuinea 13,5828,440
MamouGuinea 13,4528,359
Midway IslandHawaii 3,3772,099
MiskolcHungary 8,4445,247
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9874,963
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3693,958
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6694,765
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2464,503
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,6873,534
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,5913,474
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0074,354
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,2613,891
MashhadIran 7,3154,546
Malin HeadIreland 8,4795,269
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3525,812
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3345,800
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6065,969
MilanItaly 9,1165,665
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1165,665
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3605,816
ManIvory Coast 13,6468,480
MaebashiJapan 1,577980
MaizuruJapan 1,8761,166
MakurazakiJapan 2,5331,574
MatsueJapan 2,0171,253
MatsumotoJapan 1,6521,027
MatsuyamaJapan 2,1641,345
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,9661,843
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5221,567
MishimaJapan 1,6981,055
MitoJapan 1,504934
MiyakejimaJapan 1,7611,094
MiyakoJapan 1,137707
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4022,114
MiyakonojoJapan 2,4461,520
MiyazakiJapan 2,4081,496
MombetsuJapan 722449
MoriokaJapan 1,180733
MuroranJapan 1,003623
MurotomisakiJapan 2,1301,323
MutsuJapan 1,056656
Ma’AnJordan 9,3255,795
MafraqJordan 9,1065,658
MombasaKenya 12,0147,465
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4815,270
MaseruLesotho 14,8979,257
MonroviaLiberia 13,8518,607
MisratahLibya 10,2056,341
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,4477,734
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8087,959
MananjaryMadagascar 12,7217,905
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9588,052
MakhangaMalawi 13,3618,303
MangochiMalawi 13,1898,196
MwmosaMalawi 13,2958,261
MzimbaMalawi 13,1048,143
MzuzuMalawi 13,0408,103
MalaccaMalaysia 6,8844,278
MersingMalaysia 6,7644,203
MiriMalaysia 5,9663,707
MaleMaldives 8,7855,459
MenakaMali 12,4077,710
MoptiMali 12,7787,940
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8012,983
MazatlanMexico 8,9815,581
MeridaMexico 10,2816,389
Mexico CityMexico 9,7946,086
MonterreyMexico 9,1905,711
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6325,985
MaantyMongolia 3,3162,061
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4552,147
MatadMongolia 2,7241,693
MurenMongolia 3,7652,340
MarrakechMorocco 11,0566,870
MeknesMorocco 10,7536,682
MideltMorocco 10,8626,749
MaputoMozambique 14,2708,867
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8217,967
MandalayMyanmar 5,6703,523
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,7783,591
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2523,885
MindatMyanmar 5,8773,652
MonywaMyanmar 5,7343,563
MyeikMyanmar 6,2523,885
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,3193,305
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6675,386
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8596,127
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8276,107
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7846,080
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1146,285
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0096,220
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2346,359
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2656,379
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2767,007
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3107,028
MagariaNiger 12,4057,708
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2307,600
MaradiNiger 12,4437,732
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3087,649
MakurdiNigeria 12,9468,045
MinnaNigeria 12,8567,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5151,563
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9204,300
MajisOman 8,4285,237
MasirahOman 8,5675,324
Muscat  Oman 8,3785,206
MultanPakistan 6,9264,304
MurreePakistan 6,5214,052
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,8263,620
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,0009,942
MoyobambaPeru 13,5208,401
MactanPhilippines 4,8423,009
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,5932,854
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9256,168
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2988,263
MagadanRussia 1,409875
MahackalaRussia 7,5684,703
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3913,350
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3903,349
MarkovoRussia 2,2721,412
MinusinskRussia 4,2102,616
MogocaRussia 2,3831,481
MoscowRussia 7,0604,387
MurmanskRussia 6,1973,851
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5715,947
MatamSenegal 12,9058,019
MogadishuSomalia 11,0876,890
MadridSpain 10,0016,215
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0106,220
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8516,121
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4286,480
MelillaSpain 10,5396,549
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2146,347
MalakalSudan 11,4107,090
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4078,953
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0895,648
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7383,566
Mae SariangThailand 5,8313,623
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9043,669
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4753,402
MalatyaTurkey 8,4785,269
MersinTurkey 8,8115,475
MuglaTurkey 9,1065,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5985,343
ManstonUk 8,7345,428
MeloUruguay 17,27810,737
MercedesUruguay 17,07510,610
MontevideoUruguay 17,32010,763
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5665,945
Madison, FlUsa 9,7576,063
Madison, InUsa 8,9225,544
Madison, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3375,181
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2775,143
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3365,180
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Marion, InUsa 8,6925,401
Marion, NcUsa 9,3475,808
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1265,050
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2575,753
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,6612,275
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0175,603
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,1554,446
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1835,706
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Medford, WiUsa 8,1135,041
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6744,768
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0115,599
Mena, ArUsa 8,7885,461
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3215,792
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9245,546
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3856,454
Midland, TxUsa 8,5465,311
Milan, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7834,836
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1814,462
Milford, DeUsa 9,3915,835
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5735,949
Millen, GaUsa 9,6465,994
Millport, OhUsa 8,9325,551
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2375,740
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4255,235
Minden, NeUsa 7,9984,970
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9894,965
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6674,143
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4975,901
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Monroe, NcUsa 9,5085,909
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4555,875
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6954,782
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2945,776
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6836,017
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3475,808
Moro, OrUsa 6,3683,957
Morris, MnUsa 7,7524,817
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3045,781
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6565,379
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4145,228
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4715,264
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0295,611
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8055,471
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1355,677
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6455,372
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5507,798
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,3017,644
MaracayVenezuela 12,5507,799
MaturinVenezuela 12,8217,967
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,4177,716
MeridaVenezuela 12,5207,780
MagoyeZambia 13,8828,627
MansaZambia 13,3898,320
MbalaZambia 13,0228,092
MfuweZambia 13,3428,291
MisamfuZambia 13,1328,160
MonguZambia 14,1458,790
MpikaZambia 13,2678,244
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3268,281
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7988,574
MumbwaZambia 13,8378,599
MwinilungaZambia 13,7618,551
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9608,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -