Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8616,749
In SalahAlgeria 11,2186,971
InnsbruckAustria 8,8665,509
IbiriteBrazil 16,69410,374
IguatuBrazil 15,3839,559
IlheusBrazil 16,30410,131
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0559,355
IndaialBrazil 17,12410,641
IpameriBrazil 16,28610,120
IraiBrazil 16,91410,510
IreceBrazil 15,8519,850
ItaberabaBrazil 16,0259,958
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3408,911
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5719,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,51410,262
ItaperunaBrazil 16,89910,501
ItapevaBrazil 16,86510,480
ItirucuBrazil 16,12610,021
ItuacuBrazil 16,13710,027
IvinhemaBrazil 16,43510,213
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8993,044
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4374,622
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6482,889
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2124,481
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2193,243
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2329,465
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8097,960
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,07110,608
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4687,126
IzobambaEcuador 12,9088,021
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4945,899
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9596,810
IoanninaGreece 9,2355,739
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9674,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9534,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1524,444
IranshahrIran 7,9254,925
IstranaItaly 8,9985,591
IidaJapan 1,7231,071
IizukaJapan 2,3121,437
IrakoJapan 1,8421,145
IriomotejimaJapan 3,5272,192
IrozakiJapan 1,7501,087
IshigakijimaJapan 3,5122,182
IshinomakiJapan 1,277794
IwamizawaJapan 893555
IzuharaJapan 2,3611,467
IrbidJordan 9,1135,663
IfraneMorocco 10,7856,702
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4986,524
IlorinNigeria 13,0618,116
InchonNorth Korea 2,3171,440
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8363,627
IslamabadPakistan 6,5634,078
IquitosPeru 13,5568,424
IloiloPhilippines 4,8783,032
IasiRomania 8,2415,121
IcaRussia 999621
IlirnejRussia 2,4451,519
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,263785
IrkutskRussia 3,4182,124
Ivdel’Russia 5,6803,530
IbizaSpain 10,0386,238
IspartaTurkey 8,9455,559
IstanbulTurkey 8,7315,425
IzmirTurkey 9,0555,627
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2155,105
IzmailUkraine 8,3465,187
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Independence, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9505,562
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7925,464
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2765,143
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6724,767
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9966,211
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1875,088
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9975,591
IsokaZambia 13,0328,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -