Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8724,270
ShkoderAlbania 9,0625,631
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0686,256
SaltaArgentina 15,9109,887
San AntonioArgentina 17,00110,564
San LuisArgentina 16,47010,235
San RafaelArgentina 16,40210,193
Santa RosaArgentina 16,83610,462
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,22310,081
SarmientoArgentina 16,89210,497
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9905,587
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,9815,581
SalzburgAustria 8,7575,442
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7274,802
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7474,814
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6854,776
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4096,468
SaveBenin 13,2018,203
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4639,609
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9385,554
SalvadorBrazil 16,12410,020
Santa MariaBrazil 17,09810,625
SantaremBrazil 14,4428,975
SantosBrazil 16,99110,558
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,72710,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9929,316
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4479,599
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,20910,694
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,90510,505
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,86710,481
Sao LuisBrazil 14,8399,221
Sao MateusBrazil 16,70110,378
São PauloBrazil 16,93410,523
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,69110,372
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3368,909
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8079,823
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9639,920
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,63010,334
SobralBrazil 15,0699,364
SoureBrazil 14,5109,016
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7379,779
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,42410,827
SurubimBrazil 15,6119,701
SadovoBulgaria 8,8215,482
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9515,562
SofiaBulgaria 8,8435,495
SiemreapCambodia 5,8023,606
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4415,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1165,665
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2263,248
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4323,997
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7164,173
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2715,140
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1385,057
Scott, SkCanada 6,5914,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6125,352
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2635,756
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9005,530
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4902,790
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5994,722
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6144,732
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0843,780
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4243,371
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0035,594
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0685,635
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7994,225
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7924,220
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2085,722
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5527,178
SalCape Verde 12,9208,028
SantiagoChile 16,16010,042
SewellChile 16,22110,080
ShanghaiChina 3,1231,941
ShantouChina 4,0752,533
ShenyangChina 2,3161,439
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5297,164
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1077,523
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6217,221
SibenikCroatia 9,0515,624
SplitCroatia 9,0525,625
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9664,950
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0565,006
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5287,164
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6667,249
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5987,207
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5167,156
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5867,200
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6267,225
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4987,145
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5937,204
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5327,166
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6947,267
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5727,191
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4937,142
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4587,120
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6347,229
San GabrielEcuador 12,8687,996
SalloumEgypt 9,7936,086
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9946,210
SohagEgypt 9,8876,144
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5585,939
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9526,806
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,80911,066
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5084,044
StrasbourgFrance 8,8545,502
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9088,642
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6568,486
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9164,919
SchleswigGermany 8,1955,092
StuttgartGermany 8,7855,459
SamosGreece 9,1355,677
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1365,677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4785,890
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2044,477
SiguiriGuinea 13,2618,240
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8846,764
SzegedHungary 8,6435,371
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6805,394
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5544,694
SagarIndia 6,8444,253
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4053,980
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6133,488
SemnanIran 7,7784,833
ShahroudIran 7,6144,731
ShirazIran 8,3065,162
ShannonIreland 8,7915,463
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3335,799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2475,746
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3325,799
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2305,736
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6195,978
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4605,879
SigonellaItaly 9,7106,034
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8578,611
SagaJapan 2,3681,472
SaigoJapan 1,9421,207
SakaiJapan 1,9991,242
SakataJapan 1,321821
SapporoJapan 934580
SaseboJapan 2,4131,499
SendaiJapan 1,314817
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2451,395
ShimonosekiJapan 2,2731,413
ShinjoJapan 1,306812
ShionomisakiJapan 2,0211,256
ShirakawaJapan 1,450901
ShizuokaJapan 1,7391,081
SumotoJapan 1,9941,239
SuttsuJapan 1,026638
SuwaJapan 1,6621,033
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5529,664
SavannakhetLaos 5,4783,404
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6184,734
SiluteLithuania 7,7394,809
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9845,583
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0487,487
SalimaMalawi 13,1848,192
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5863,471
SibuMalaysia 6,2813,903
SanMali 12,9278,033
SegouMali 12,9628,055
SikassoMali 13,1658,181
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5057,149
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3426,426
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6412,263
SainshandMongolia 3,2031,990
SafiMorocco 11,0106,842
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3467,050
SittweMyanmar 6,0533,762
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8416,116
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8554,881
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7953,601
SaiqOman 8,4665,261
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,2075,721
SurOman 8,3775,205
SialkotPakistan 6,5364,061
SibbiPakistan 7,2324,494
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,62310,330
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4538,981
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8212,996
SandomierzPoland 8,1615,072
SniezkaPoland 8,3755,205
SuwalkiPoland 7,7974,845
SzczecinPoland 8,1545,067
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4936,520
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6856,640
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8207,345
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,1607,556
Satu MareRomania 8,3855,210
SibiuRomania 8,5215,295
SulinaRomania 8,3245,172
SadrinskRussia 5,7683,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0134,358
SalekhardRussia 5,1353,191
SaratovRussia 6,9934,345
SejmcanRussia 1,7811,107
SelagoncyRussia 3,0681,906
SmolenskRussia 7,3854,589
SociRussia 7,9534,942
SortovalaRussia 6,8524,258
SuntarRussia 2,7321,698
SurgutRussia 5,0123,114
SverdlovskRussia 5,8843,657
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0643,768
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9897,450
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7648,553
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8716,755
SingaporeSingapore 6,8534,258
SliacSlovakia 8,4525,252
SeoulSouth Korea 2,2861,421
SineijuSouth Korea 2,3301,448
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9936,210
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6626,004
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6846,018
SevilleSpain 10,3836,452
SennarSudan 10,9266,790
ShambatSudan 10,8096,717
ShendiSudan 10,6596,624
StenseleSweden 6,9684,330
StockholmSweden 7,4764,646
StorlienSweden 7,2614,512
SundsvallSweden 7,1974,472
SantisSwitzerland 8,9335,551
SongeaTanzania 12,8617,992
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,4643,395
SongkhlaThailand 6,5594,076
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9713,711
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4924,034
SurinThailand 5,6993,542
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0458,106
SokodeTogo 13,1608,178
SfaxTunisia 10,1486,306
SousseTunisia 10,0396,238
SamsunTurkey 8,3335,178
SiirtTurkey 8,3005,158
SivasTurkey 8,4255,235
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1894,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0465,621
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1575,069
SarataUkraine 8,2515,127
SarnyUkraine 7,9134,917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1525,066
SumyUkraine 7,6014,723
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4395,244
SaltoUruguay 16,94810,531
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7714,208
Safford, AzUsa 7,9534,942
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9875,585
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0886,269
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6655,385
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0234,985
Salem, InUsa 8,8725,513
Salem, OrUsa 6,2453,881
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2364,497
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7015,407
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9835,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,4874,652
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7744,209
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8207,345
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,0544,384
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,1964,472
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,1004,412
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4405,866
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7476,057
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8725,513
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,1183,802
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,1303,809
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4815,270
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,0543,762
Selma, AlUsa 9,4495,871
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2815,767
Seymour, InUsa 8,8725,513
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0135,601
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2424,501
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0175,603
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9124,916
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6145,353
Southport, NcUsa 9,7316,047
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1185,666
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4123,984
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6075,348
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6305,363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7861,731
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8904,903
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2405,742
State College, PaUsa 9,0945,651
State University, MsUsa 9,2485,747
State University, NmUsa 8,2305,114
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2885,772
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5764,708
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4705,263
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8314,245
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2335,737
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7885,461
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7166,038
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3663,956
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5015,283
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1665,075
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9495,561
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5834,090
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5217,780
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7927,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4368,349
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6567,243
SocotraYemen 9,5825,955
SenangaZambia 14,2068,828
SerenjeZambia 13,4658,368
SeshekeZambia 14,2428,850
SolweziZambia 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -