Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2406,984
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2116,345
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2076,342
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0416,239
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,14110,652
AzulArgentina 17,17910,675
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1995,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7226,041
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,0675,013
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0805,021
AmberleyAustralia 8,2885,150
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8494,878
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8414,873
AimoresBrazil 16,74710,406
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0439,970
AltamiraBrazil 14,6309,091
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8039,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,99010,558
ApodiBrazil 15,3359,529
AracajuBrazil 15,9269,897
AracuaiBrazil 16,43710,214
AragarcasBrazil 15,9139,888
AraxaBrazil 16,52810,270
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6529,726
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,0533,762
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5882,851
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4983,417
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7384,808
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7414,810
AbecheChad 11,6897,264
AntofagastaChile 15,4489,600
AricaChile 15,0389,345
AltaiChina 4,6712,902
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8617,992
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8297,972
AraucaColombia 12,6927,887
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4667,125
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5807,196
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5817,197
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5705,947
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5465,932
AswanEgypt 10,0526,246
AsyutEgypt 9,8836,142
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9236,787
AsmaraEritrea 10,4216,476
AssabEritrea 10,3496,431
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9726,818
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4905,897
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2655,758
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9607,432
AccraGhana 13,5638,428
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8945,527
AthensGreece 9,2635,756
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2875,771
AasiaatGreenland 6,9984,349
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4784,647
AputiteqGreenland 7,2584,510
AkureyriIceland 7,4674,640
AgraIndia 6,6554,135
AhmedabadIndia 7,3644,576
AkolaIndia 7,2114,481
AllahabadIndia 6,5004,039
AmritsarIndia 6,5724,084
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0893,784
AbadanIran 8,5295,300
ArakIran 8,1325,053
AlbengaItaly 9,2965,777
AlgheroItaly 9,6385,989
AmendolaItaly 9,2725,762
AnconaItaly 9,1525,687
ArezzoItaly 9,2285,735
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7488,543
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7198,525
AbashiriJapan 675419
AburatsuJapan 2,4391,516
AikawaJapan 1,489925
AjiroJapan 1,6961,054
AkitaJapan 1,242772
AkuneJapan 2,4751,538
AomoriJapan 1,118695
AsahikawaJapan 822511
AsosanJapan 2,3511,461
AmmanJordan 9,1555,689
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6713,524
AinaziLatvia 7,4074,603
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2587,617
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0897,512
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6047,832
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9617,432
AtarMauritania 12,3687,686
AgalegaMauritius 11,2496,990
AcapulcoMexico 9,9796,201
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0082,491
AltaiMongolia 4,1562,583
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6922,294
AgadirMorocco 11,2236,974
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5605,319
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3896,456
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0256,230
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7396,052
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6115,973
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5875,958
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5875,958
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3787,071
AgadezNiger 12,0507,488
AsuncionParaguay 16,47210,236
ArequipaPeru 14,7829,186
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2042,613
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1676,939
AradRomania 8,6025,345
AjanRussia 1,418881
AldanRussia 2,1871,359
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9664,329
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8142,992
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 838521
AnadyrRussia 2,5171,564
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2843,905
ArmavirRussia 7,7664,826
AstrakhanRussia 7,2874,528
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6594,759
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7936,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1206,288
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1456,304
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3566,435
Abu HamedSudan 10,4156,472
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9646,813
AqiqSudan 10,2156,348
ArbaatSudan 10,1566,311
AromaSudan 10,5596,561
AtbaraSudan 10,5376,548
Abu KamalSyria 8,6545,378
AleppoSyria 8,7215,419
AranyaprathetThailand 5,8693,647
AtakpameTogo 13,3058,268
AdanaTurkey 8,7585,442
AfyonTurkey 8,8575,504
AnkaraTurkey 8,6295,362
AntalyaTurkey 9,0155,602
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2934,532
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1965,093
AberporthUk 8,7775,454
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7375,429
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1765,081
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0124,979
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5715,326
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,5845,334
ArtigasUruguay 16,96910,545
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1595,691
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6694,765
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0643,768
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6655,384
Ada, MnUsa 7,6194,734
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6995,406
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5325,923
Akron, OhUsa 8,9205,543
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8734,892
Albany, GaUsa 9,6125,973
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0795,642
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0865,024
Albion, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0144,980
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8094,853
Algona, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Alice, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2145,725
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Alma, MiUsa 8,5615,320
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4425,246
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5795,331
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3075,162
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1845,707
Amite, LaUsa 9,3635,818
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9522,456
Anderson, InUsa 8,7825,457
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3895,834
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9745,577
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6995,406
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,1593,206
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7636,067
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1816,327
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3725,824
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9214,922
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,1103,797
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Athens, GaUsa 9,4695,884
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4395,865
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3665,820
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,6541,028
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5935,961
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7854,216
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Austin, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5204,051
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1433,817
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5357,789
AdenYemen 10,2076,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -