Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2904,530
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6296,605
HuamboAngola 14,4518,980
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6384,747
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9876,206
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9946,211
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5734,706
Horta, FaialAzores 10,5176,535
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6192,871
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2595,754
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2375,740
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7795,455
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4605,257
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7133,550
Hope, BcCanada 6,0623,767
HaikouChina 4,7992,982
HailarChina 2,3881,484
HamiChina 4,5172,807
HetanChina 5,8333,624
HavanaCuba 10,5306,544
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6347,229
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6757,255
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5147,155
HelwanEgypt 9,6105,972
HurguadaEgypt 9,7156,037
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7554,819
HelsinkiFinland 7,1934,470
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1684,455
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8426,116
HamburgGermany 8,2725,140
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2725,140
HannoverGermany 8,3985,218
HelgolandGermany 8,2765,143
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8235,483
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4405,866
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1734,457
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6403,505
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3003,294
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5994,722
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3524,569
HaifaIsrael 9,1395,679
HaboroJapan 841523
HachijojimaJapan 1,8431,145
HachinoheJapan 1,093679
HagiJapan 2,2061,371
HakodateJapan 1,050652
HamadaJapan 2,1251,320
HamamatsuJapan 1,7971,117
HikoneJapan 1,8351,140
HimejiJapan 1,9671,222
HiradoJapan 2,4091,497
HirooJapan 850528
HiroshimaJapan 2,1391,329
HitaJapan 2,3241,444
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4251,507
HunLibya 10,4776,511
HomboriMali 12,6097,835
HomalinMyanmar 5,5433,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9653,706
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1556,310
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2466,367
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4816,513
HororataNew Zealand 10,2496,369
HyderabadPakistan 7,5034,663
HuanucoPeru 13,9088,643
HelPoland 7,9004,909
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,261783
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2403,256
HatangaRussia 3,7492,330
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4093,361
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,0009,943
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1875,709
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5635,321
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3133,923
HaejuSouth Korea 2,3501,460
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9811,231
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0565,006
HalaibSudan 9,9686,194
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6406,612
HudeibaSudan 10,5506,556
HaparandaSweden 6,7114,170
HarnosandSweden 7,1744,458
HamaSyria 8,8385,492
HassakahSyria 8,4895,275
Hua HinThailand 6,1433,817
HakkariTurkey 8,2225,109
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5195,294
HersonUkraine 8,0605,009
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0645,011
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0295,610
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8055,471
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1945,713
Hart, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2035,719
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6145,974
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6084,728
Hays, KsUsa 8,1615,072
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6724,146
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Helena, MtUsa 6,8134,234
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8805,518
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5415,929
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4405,866
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7584,821
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5045,906
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6744,768
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2945,776
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6515,376
Holly, CoUsa 8,0655,012
Homer, AkUsa 3,8812,412
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9865,584
Horton, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6084,728
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2595,753
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Houma, LaUsa 9,4505,872
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1405,680
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1025,656
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2235,731
Huron, SdUsa 7,7664,826
HanoiVietnam 5,0243,122
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,8313,623
HarareZimbabwe 13,7738,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -