Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,8586,748
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4186,474
EsquelArgentina 16,64010,340
EzeizaArgentina 17,15010,657
East SaleAustralia 9,4655,882
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4665,882
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4655,882
EssendonAustralia 9,4365,864
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,99410,560
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,24310,715
EspinosaBrazil 16,21110,074
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2713,897
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2553,887
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2583,889
Edson, AbCanada 6,0973,789
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,5693,460
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3583,951
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1314,431
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,3643,334
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4513,387
ErlianChina 3,1091,932
El CaranoColombia 12,4757,752
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9504,940
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5237,161
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6457,236
El ArishEgypt 9,3605,816
El TorEgypt 9,6245,981
ErfurtGermany 8,5075,286
EssenGermany 8,5825,333
EsfahanIran 8,1305,052
EilatIsrael 9,4295,859
EsashiJapan 1,089677
EldoretKenya 11,9467,423
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,7142,308
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1046,900
EeldeNetherlands 8,4185,231
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,146
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2396,362
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1826,949
EnuguNigeria 13,1218,153
EncarnacionParaguay 16,75610,412
EvoraPortugal 10,3026,402
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,576979
EkimcanRussia 1,514941
Elat’MaRussia 6,9434,314
ElistaRussia 7,4954,658
ErbogacenRussia 3,1931,984
EssejRussia 3,6312,256
Ed DueimSudan 10,9706,817
El FasherSudan 11,4457,112
El GeneinaSudan 11,6307,227
El ObeidSudan 11,1806,947
El ShowakSudan 10,7076,653
En NahudSudan 11,3367,045
EdirneTurkey 8,7885,461
ErzincanTurkey 8,2915,152
ErzurumTurkey 8,1775,081
EskisehirTurkey 8,7635,445
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,5984,721
EntebbeUganda 12,1867,573
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3445,185
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4135,228
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5165,292
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6656,006
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1195,667
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2964,534
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3605,195
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2865,149
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1835,706
Elko, NvUsa 6,9864,341
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2195,108
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,1594,448
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9095,536
Erie, PaUsa 8,8695,511
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3345,179
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2823,904
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6835,396
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,4353,999
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5404,685
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2624,512
Evansville, InUsa 8,8785,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -