Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5074,043
FarahAfghanistan 7,4294,617
FormosaArgentina 16,51210,261
ForrestAustralia 8,9665,572
FrancistownBotswana 14,3028,887
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,2109,452
FloraniaBrazil 15,4049,572
FlorestaBrazil 15,6429,720
FlorianoBrazil 15,3319,527
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,22310,702
FormosaBrazil 16,10110,005
FortalezaBrazil 15,1139,392
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,68710,370
FrancaBrazil 16,60410,318
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7734,209
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0563,763
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1833,842
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4783,404
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4924,035
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4073,360
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9403,691
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7103,548
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8363,627
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0275,610
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0395,617
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2124,481
FayaChad 11,3907,078
FamagustaCyprus 8,9975,591
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1355,055
FarafraEgypt 10,0546,248
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5748,435
FichtelbergGermany 8,4995,281
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6655,384
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1045,658
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7524,817
FaranahGuinea 13,4548,361
FalconaraItaly 9,1585,691
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2165,727
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2865,770
FonniItaly 9,6576,001
FrontoneItaly 9,1915,711
FrosinoneItaly 9,3555,814
FukauraJapan 1,184736
FukueJapan 2,5091,559
FukuiJapan 1,7721,101
FukuokaJapan 2,3381,453
FukushimaJapan 1,381858
FukuyamaJapan 2,0861,296
FushikiJapan 1,6611,032
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8593,641
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8367,976
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1158,150
FunchalMadeira 11,1016,898
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4257,721
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7346,670
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5374,684
FaroPortugal 10,4716,507
FerganaRussia 6,2053,856
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6688,493
FalunSweden 7,4284,616
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6715,388
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0605,008
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0452,513
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0234,985
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6374,746
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0055,596
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9904,965
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7515,438
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6644,763
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2125,103
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7025,408
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5885,958
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9036,154
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8696,133
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3464,565
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8035,470
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6744,769
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6744,769
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7774,833
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2226,352
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4755,266
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7385,430
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7325,426
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7875,460
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2175,727
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0135,601
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3395,803
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9785,579
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3985,840
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,0164,360
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6474,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -