Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9624,948
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8454,875
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7754,832
YaoundeCameroon 13,1718,184
YokoCameroon 12,9588,052
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2595,754
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6883,534
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0034,352
YanjiChina 1,8141,127
YichangChina 3,8952,420
YinchuanChina 3,7942,358
YiningChina 5,3263,310
YariguiesColombia 12,5227,781
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5947,205
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4837,136
YazdIran 8,0064,975
YakushimaJapan 2,5861,607
YamagataJapan 1,346836
YamaguchiJapan 2,2231,381
YokkaichiJapan 1,8441,146
YokohamaJapan 1,6311,014
YonagoJapan 2,0011,244
YonagunijimaJapan 3,5712,219
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3602,709
YeMyanmar 6,0723,773
YolaNigeria 12,5967,827
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,4261,508
YurimaguasPeru 13,5638,428
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8863,658
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 697433
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1604,449
Yakima, WaUsa 6,2963,912
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5402,821
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0074,354
York, PaUsa 9,2075,722
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9235,545
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,6704,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -