Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8564,261
BustAfghanistan 7,3364,559
BatnaAlgeria 10,2046,341
BecharAlgeria 10,9206,786
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1476,306
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0636,875
BiskraAlgeria 10,3226,414
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9736,819
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,39210,808
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,47910,862
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,46210,851
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,14011,273
ByrdAntarctica 15,0939,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,11810,637
BarilocheArgentina 16,55810,289
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,13810,650
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5765,329
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,2625,134
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7994,846
BrestBelarus 7,9544,943
BrusselsBelgium 8,7165,416
Belize CityBelize 10,6706,631
BeninBenin 13,3768,312
BohiconBenin 13,3078,269
BermudaBermuda 10,4706,506
BageBrazil 17,20410,691
BambuiBrazil 16,61310,323
BarbacenaBrazil 16,83210,460
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4869,623
BarcelosBrazil 13,8988,636
BarraBrazil 15,7889,811
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,1279,400
BarreirasBrazil 15,8409,843
BelémBrazil 14,5909,066
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,69010,372
BelterraBrazil 14,4538,981
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5479,661
Bom JesusBrazil 17,21310,696
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0129,950
BrasiliaBrazil 16,10110,005
BrevesBrazil 14,5419,036
BurgasBulgaria 8,6695,387
BurundiBurundi 12,6967,890
BatouriCameroon 12,9508,047
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6425,370
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3223,928
Banff, AbCanada 6,2983,913
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4865,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6845,396
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3584,573
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0263,744
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6425,370
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,2863,285
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2354,496
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0654,390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9434,314
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,5793,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1116,283
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5173,428
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5693,461
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7127,900
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9077,399
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,71410,386
BeijingChina 2,9511,834
BarranquillaColombia 12,0997,519
Benito SalasColombia 12,8107,960
BogotáColombia 12,7197,903
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4955,279
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3457,671
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9928,073
BaniDominican Republic 11,6277,225
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5957,206
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6157,218
BahariyaEgypt 9,8876,144
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6956,025
BiarritzFrance 9,6335,986
BordeauxFrance 9,4685,884
BrestFrance 9,1685,697
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0075,597
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0065,596
BitamGabon 13,3418,290
BanjulGambia 13,2078,207
BerlinGermany 8,2875,150
BrockenGermany 8,4365,243
BokeGuinea 13,4508,358
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3638,304
BudapestHungary 8,5685,324
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5675,324
BangaloreIndia 7,7714,829
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7704,828
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5774,087
BikanerIndia 6,9484,317
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3473,944
BabolsarIran 7,7404,810
Bandar AbbasIran 8,2305,114
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8844,899
Bandar LengehIran 8,3945,216
BirjandIran 7,5984,722
BushehrIran 8,4725,265
BaghdadIraq 8,5505,313
BasraIraq 8,5435,309
BelmulletIreland 8,6425,370
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7345,427
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2695,760
BergamoItaly 9,0805,643
BolognaItaly 9,1415,680
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9475,560
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4565,876
BrindisiItaly 9,2675,758
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4128,334
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5288,406
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5923,475
BeirutLebanon 9,0245,607
BenghaziLibya 9,9876,206
BirzaiLithuania 7,5434,687
BitolaMacedonia 9,0835,644
BlantyreMalawi 13,3098,271
BvumbweMalawi 13,3208,277
BintuluMalaysia 6,1293,808
BamakoMali 13,1008,140
Bko-SMali 13,1088,146
BougounMali 13,2158,212
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8257,348
BaitagMongolia 4,5082,801
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1612,586
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3722,095
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9101,808
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0071,868
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8492,392
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,9661,843
BulganMongolia 3,5532,208
BhamawMyanmar 5,4153,365
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5046,528
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1916,333
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4776,511
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0686,256
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9606,189
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4547,118
BilmaNiger 11,6477,238
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4927,763
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0673,770
BergenNorway 7,7084,790
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7094,791
BjornoyaNorway 6,0703,772
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8284,243
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0494,380
BadinPakistan 7,5244,675
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8104,232
BalakotPakistan 6,4924,034
BarkhanPakistan 7,0744,396
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9947,453
BascoPhilippines 3,9932,481
BialystokPoland 7,8834,899
BejaPortugal 10,3616,438
BragancaPortugal 9,9296,170
BistritaRomania 8,3775,206
BucharestRomania 8,5515,313
BajkitRussia 3,8132,369
BarabinskRussia 4,9743,091
BarnaulRussia 4,7342,942
BerezovoRussia 5,3093,299
BiserRussia 5,8783,653
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8261,135
BogdarinRussia 2,7881,733
BogucanyRussia 3,7692,342
BomnakRussia 1,8251,134
BorRussia 4,1472,577
BorzjaRussia 2,6031,618
BratskRussia 3,5302,194
BelgradeSerbia 8,7665,447
BoSierra Leone 13,7068,517
BontheSierra Leone 13,7698,556
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5745,328
BerberaSomalia 10,4086,467
BusanSouth Korea 2,3111,436
BadajozSpain 10,2456,367
BarcelonaSpain 9,7656,068
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8016,091
BabanusaSudan 11,4997,146
BaselSwitzerland 8,9575,566
BernSwitzerland 9,0245,608
BangkokThailand 6,0043,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,9843,719
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8273,621
BizerteTunisia 9,9266,168
BalikesirTurkey 8,9105,537
BursaTurkey 8,8025,470
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5065,286
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5375,305
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5365,304
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6815,395
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8665,509
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8245,483
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,1584,448
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7055,409
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3005,779
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7862,353
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7862,353
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1035,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3495,810
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2255,733
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2635,756
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7734,209
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3122,058
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0295,610
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8912,418
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1512,579
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4765,267
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0744,396
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0405,618
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3215,792
Bishop, CaUsa 7,0654,390
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4384,622
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3115,786
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6295,984
Blaine, WaUsa 6,0083,734
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6495,996
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2975,777
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9445,558
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,7684,205
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1245,670
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2335,737
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2265,733
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1915,090
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0525,625
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0585,629
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2605,754
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9585,567
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2855,770
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8625,507
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3805,207
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3565,814
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5015,283
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7524,817
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1555,689
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8575,504
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8545,502
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2455,745
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3045,781
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4495,250
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9395,555
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5864,093
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6634,141
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7127,899
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4807,755
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1258,778
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1368,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -