Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,10410,629
UaupesBrazil 13,5628,428
UbatubaBrazil 17,00110,564
UberabaBrazil 16,50110,254
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1303,809
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8933,041
UpernavikGreenland 6,5314,058
UummannaqGreenland 6,8014,226
UdineItaly 8,9205,543
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6515,997
UenoJapan 1,8841,171
UnzendakeJapan 2,4131,500
UrakawaJapan 893555
UshibukaJapan 2,4731,537
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,520945
UwajimaJapan 2,2291,385
UkmergeLithuania 7,6274,740
UtenaLithuania 7,5744,707
UlaangomMongolia 4,3132,680
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3422,077
UlgiiMongolia 4,4932,792
UliastaiMongolia 4,0612,523
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3682,714
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,0861,918
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,0131,251
UfaRussia 6,2663,894
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4662,775
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2031,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,378856
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0901,920
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7753,589
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,275792
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8771,167
Ust-OlojRussia 2,2291,385
Umm BeninSudan 10,9476,802
UmeňSweden 6,9974,348
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5723,462
Udon ThaniThailand 5,5413,443
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7163,552
UrfaTurkey 8,5505,313
UsakTurkey 8,9215,543
Uman’Ukraine 7,9824,960
UzgorodUkraine 8,3325,178
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0945,651
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8385,492
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -