Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7764,211
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2354,496
KhostAfghanistan 6,8084,231
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6504,132
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,44010,837
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1625,693
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8245,484
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8104,853
KandiBenin 12,8647,994
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,0443,756
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0975,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0965,031
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,1533,824
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5244,675
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8245,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3692,715
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3943,352
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7664,826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7875,460
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9623,705
KashiChina 5,9683,708
KunmingChina 4,9493,075
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7168,523
KhargaEgypt 10,0536,247
KosseirEgypt 9,7726,072
KajaaniFinland 6,7374,186
KuopioFinland 6,8544,259
KuusamoFinland 6,5504,070
KarlsruheGermany 8,7855,459
KasselGermany 8,5225,296
KonstanzGermany 8,8945,527
KumasiGhana 13,5068,393
KalamataGreece 9,4305,860
KerkiraGreece 9,2835,768
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4575,877
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2054,477
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9614,326
KankanGuinea 13,3788,313
KindiaGuinea 13,5058,392
KissidougouGuinea 13,5038,391
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4463,384
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3362,695
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3372,695
KeszthelyHungary 8,7075,411
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6764,770
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2153,862
KotaIndia 6,9664,329
KozhikodeIndia 8,0454,999
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9404,313
KermanIran 7,9524,941
KermanshahIran 8,2775,143
Khoram AbadIran 8,2795,144
KilkennyIreland 8,7765,454
KingstonJamaica 11,3197,034
KagoshimaJapan 2,4931,550
KanazawaJapan 1,7031,058
KaruizawaJapan 1,6101,001
KatsuuraJapan 1,6251,010
KawaguchikoJapan 1,6731,040
KitamiesashiJapan 753468
KobeJapan 1,9451,209
KochiJapan 2,1401,330
KofuJapan 1,6701,038
KumagayaJapan 1,582983
KumamotoJapan 2,3791,478
KumejimaJapan 3,1741,972
KureJapan 2,1471,334
KushiroJapan 734456
KutchanJapan 983611
KyotoJapan 1,8871,173
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0093,113
KitaleKenya 11,9227,409
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6415,370
KufraLibya 10,5776,573
KaunasLithuania 7,6964,782
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7164,795
KybartaiLithuania 7,7574,820
KarongaMalawi 12,9268,033
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5344,060
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6953,539
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8544,259
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,5554,073
KuantanMalaysia 6,6844,154
KuchingMalaysia 6,4494,008
KayesMali 12,9958,075
KeniebaMali 13,1628,179
KidalMali 12,1747,565
KitaMali 13,0938,136
KoutiaMali 13,0498,109
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5022,797
KisinevMoldova 8,1935,091
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4941,550
KhatgalMongolia 3,7432,326
KhovdMongolia 4,4192,746
KhujirtMongolia 3,6702,281
KhutagMongolia 3,5962,235
KenitraMorocco 10,7336,670
KalewaMyanmar 5,7133,550
KathaMyanmar 5,4883,410
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4614,015
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0593,765
KengtungMyanmar 5,4603,393
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4013,356
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4039,571
KathmanduNepal 6,0633,768
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6034,725
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7976,088
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0486,244
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8856,143
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7686,070
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9676,194
KanoNigeria 12,5177,778
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1361,328
KarasjokNorway 6,3623,953
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5494,691
KristiansandNorway 7,8714,891
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3804,586
KhasabOman 8,3185,169
KarachiPakistan 7,6534,756
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,6344,744
KhanpurPakistan 7,0934,408
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4504,629
KororPalau 4,7012,921
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3655,198
KlodzkoPoland 8,3745,204
KoszalinPoland 8,0264,988
KrakowPoland 8,2925,153
KalakanRussia 2,5891,609
KaliningradRussia 7,8284,864
KamenskoeRussia 1,9531,214
KandalaksaRussia 6,3573,950
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9023,668
KazanRussia 6,5324,059
KemRussia 6,4564,012
KerchRussia 7,9764,956
KhabarovskRussia 1,266787
KirenskRussia 3,1461,955
KirovRussia 6,3133,923
KljuciRussia 1,213754
KolpasevRussia 4,6022,860
KorfRussia 1,7531,089
KostromaRussia 6,7744,210
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3002,051
KotlasRussia 6,2683,895
KrasnodarRussia 7,8664,888
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2183,864
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0423,755
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0782,534
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9513,077
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6374,124
KurganRussia 5,7043,545
KurskRussia 7,4564,633
KyraRussia 2,9381,825
KigaliRwanda 12,5227,782
KoldaSenegal 13,2408,228
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5238,404
KosiceSlovakia 8,3665,199
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0649,361
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,9411,206
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0034,973
KadugliSudan 11,4077,089
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5956,584
KassalaSudan 10,5746,571
KhartoumSudan 10,8146,720
KostiSudan 11,0226,849
KalmarSweden 7,7844,837
KaresuandoSweden 6,5274,056
KarlstadSweden 7,6044,725
KristianstadSweden 7,9124,917
KamishliSyria 8,4155,229
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0523,761
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0053,732
Khon KaenThailand 5,6173,491
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0343,749
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7913,599
KairouanTunisia 10,0746,260
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6145,353
KarsTurkey 8,0184,983
KastamonuTurkey 8,4585,256
KayseriTurkey 8,5965,342
KonyaTurkey 8,8215,481
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9124,295
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2034,476
KinlossUk 8,1725,078
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6074,727
KievUkraine 7,8244,862
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8174,858
KirovogradUkraine 7,9144,918
KlepininoUkraine 8,0665,012
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8424,873
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9974,970
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9084,914
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5624,078
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3805,207
Keene, NhUsa 9,1265,671
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7905,462
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0855,024
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4216,476
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7064,789
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,5932,233
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6365,988
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5004,039
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2645,756
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8442,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4172,123
KabompoZambia 13,9328,658
KabweZambia 13,6938,509
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6878,505
KafirondaZambia 13,5678,431
KaomaZambia 13,9898,693
KasamaZambia 13,1508,172
KasempaZambia 13,8088,581
KawambwaZambia 13,2648,242
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8008,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -