Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,1524,444
TiranaAlbania 9,1255,670
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5657,187
TebessaAlgeria 10,1746,322
TimimounAlgeria 11,0816,886
TindoufAlgeria 11,4847,137
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4886,517
TrelewArgentina 17,09410,623
TucumanArgentina 16,0879,997
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6104,729
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,6084,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,4644,017
TibooburraAustralia 8,5465,311
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3734,582
TshaneBotswana 14,9349,280
TaguatingaBrazil 15,8139,826
TarauacaBrazil 14,1168,772
TauaBrazil 15,3179,518
TefeBrazil 14,0328,720
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,55910,290
TeresinaBrazil 15,1569,418
TiriosBrazil 13,9138,646
TorresBrazil 17,31310,759
TracuateuaBrazil 14,6039,075
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,41410,200
TriunfoBrazil 15,5699,675
TucuruiBrazil 14,7829,186
TuriacuBrazil 14,7199,147
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0323,748
Terrace, BcCanada 5,3613,331
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8933,041
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8694,268
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9403,691
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8824,277
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8844,899
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2195,107
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7605,444
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7945,465
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3954,595
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1335,675
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,32610,145
TaiyuanChina 3,3572,086
TaoyuanChina 3,6362,260
TengchongChina 5,2553,266
TønderDenmark 8,1735,079
TylstrupDenmark 7,9194,921
TystofteDenmark 8,0725,016
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5717,191
TahrirEgypt 9,5765,951
TantaEgypt 9,5465,932
TallinEstonia 7,2624,513
TartuEstonia 7,2984,535
TampereFinland 7,1054,415
TurkuFinland 7,2384,498
ToulonFrance 9,4635,880
ToulouseFrance 9,5415,929
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2585,753
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7706,071
TchibanGabon 13,8398,600
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8194,859
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7605,444
TamaleGhana 13,1978,201
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0625,631
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3685,822
TimehriGuyana 13,3768,312
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0516,867
TelaHonduras 10,8846,764
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1785,082
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1785,082
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9904,344
TabrizIran 8,0294,989
TeheranIran 7,9064,913
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2165,727
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3155,788
TarvisioItaly 8,8645,508
TermoliItaly 9,2555,751
TorinoItaly 9,2085,722
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1945,713
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7576,063
TrevicoItaly 9,3405,804
TrevisoItaly 8,9985,592
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9405,555
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2075,721
TabouIvory Coast 13,9578,673
TadotsuJapan 2,0681,285
TakadaJapan 1,564972
TakamatsuJapan 2,0471,272
TakayamaJapan 1,7021,057
TanegashimaJapan 2,5391,578
TatenoJapan 1,551964
TateyamaJapan 1,6621,033
TokushimaJapan 2,0371,266
TokyoJapan 1,603996
TomakomaiJapan 945587
TottoriJapan 1,9411,206
ToyamaJapan 1,6591,031
ToyookaJapan 1,9001,181
TsuJapan 1,8661,159
TsurugaJapan 1,8141,128
TsuyamaJapan 1,9881,236
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1543,824
TripoliLebanon 8,9505,562
TobrukLibya 9,8286,108
TripoliLibya 10,2526,371
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6524,755
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,4067,709
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1158,150
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2368,225
ThyoloMalawi 13,3278,282
TawauMalaysia 5,7543,576
TessalitMali 12,0047,459
TimbuktuMali 12,5047,770
TombMali 12,5097,773
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5487,798
TacubayaMexico 9,7946,086
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6455,993
TarialanMongolia 3,6402,262
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9312,443
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7442,327
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5772,223
TangierMorocco 10,5646,565
TarfayaMorocco 11,5577,182
TazaMorocco 10,6796,636
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6913,537
TaungooMyanmar 5,8803,654
ThandweMyanmar 6,0733,774
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7974,845
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6315,985
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4626,501
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0586,250
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8156,099
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6856,018
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6566,001
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8376,113
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3126,408
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1076,281
TahouaNiger 12,3807,693
TillaberyNiger 12,6097,836
TaejonNorth Korea 2,3361,452
TromsoNorway 6,5024,040
TrondheimNorway 7,2894,530
ThumraitOman 9,1615,692
TacnaPeru 15,0179,332
TarapotoPeru 13,6018,452
TrujilloPeru 13,5548,423
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,7012,921
TorunPoland 8,0555,006
TimisoaraRomania 8,6425,370
TambovRussia 7,1304,431
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5964,099
TaraRussia 5,1363,191
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6932,916
TermezRussia 6,7194,175
TernejRussia 1,200745
TobolskRussia 5,4143,365
TomskRussia 4,5432,823
Tot’MaRussia 6,5224,053
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7663,583
TuapseRussia 7,9484,939
TuraRussia 3,6342,258
TurukhanskRussia 4,2132,618
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7796,077
TortosaSpain 9,8596,127
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8464,876
TokerSudan 10,2276,355
TartousSyria 8,9085,536
TaipeiTaiwan 3,6182,248
TaboraTanzania 12,5977,828
TakThailand 5,8463,633
TrangThailand 6,5994,100
TabligboTogo 13,3918,321
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 18,31711,383
TunisTunisia 9,9526,184
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4634,637
TireeUk 8,3505,189
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4105,226
TernopilUkraine 8,1115,040
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,33010,769
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5215,917
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9402,448
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4135,849
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7386,051
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0626,253
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5735,949
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2695,760
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Temple, TxUsa 8,9215,543
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4275,858
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3935,837
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8195,480
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2455,123
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7455,434
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2324,494
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3485,188
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0645,632
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0234,986
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3615,817
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9494,940
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5765,329
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3095,784
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8864,900
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3103,921
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1498,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -