Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,1355,677
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5405,307
WilliamtownAustralia 8,8625,507
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0294,368
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7715,450
WoomeraAustralia 8,8115,475
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3294,554
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3225,172
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0993,169
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7522,953
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5815,333
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7245,421
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3724,581
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8764,273
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2917,638
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4413,381
WajimaJapan 1,6221,008
WakamatsuJapan 1,436892
WakayamaJapan 1,9871,235
WakkanaiJapan 804500
WajirKenya 11,4977,144
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3899,563
WindhoekNamibia 15,1739,429
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8536,123
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7836,079
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3596,437
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8326,110
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0486,244
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7846,080
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4305,860
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9666,193
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8086,095
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8096,096
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6305,984
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9236,166
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0656,255
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5995,965
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6986,027
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5755,950
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2736,384
WintonNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5685,946
WarsawPoland 8,0535,004
WroclawPoland 8,3005,157
WonsanSouth Korea 2,1541,339
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8606,748
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3336,421
WauSudan 11,8137,341
WaddingtonUk 8,5855,335
Waco, TxUsa 8,8855,521
Wake IslandUsa 3,3512,083
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1035,035
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4075,846
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4684,019
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Warren, OhUsa 8,9325,551
Warren, PaUsa 8,9305,549
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3155,789
Washington, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Washington, InUsa 8,8215,481
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1035,657
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8695,512
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7814,835
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7345,427
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0215,606
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7726,072
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3375,802
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1255,670
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7535,439
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7305,425
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0255,608
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2515,749
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3136,409
West Point, GaUsa 9,4675,883
West Point, NyUsa 9,2405,742
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7825,457
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6095,350
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3645,198
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2993,914
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1355,677
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4935,899
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1625,694
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0925,650
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1734,457
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2515,749
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3015,780
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7116,035
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1185,666
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0344,992
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,8524,258
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7724,830
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5835,955
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7484,815
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4905,897
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2455,745
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -