Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2496,990
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4186,474
DavisAntarctica 14,1928,819
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2644,514
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9204,300
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5285,299
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8045,471
DhakaBangladesh 5,9703,710
D’UccleBelgium 8,7165,416
DiamantinaBrazil 16,52910,271
DiamantinoBrazil 15,5479,661
DouradosBrazil 16,37610,176
DoualaCameroon 13,2518,234
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8495,499
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1384,436
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7683,584
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1053,172
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9605,568
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6844,154
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5375,305
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5984,722
DuianChina 4,5322,816
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0695,635
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4476,492
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4297,102
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5587,182
DabaaEgypt 9,6666,006
DakhlaEgypt 10,1406,301
DijonFrance 9,0595,629
DresdenGermany 8,4035,222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2483,882
DebrecenHungary 8,4675,261
DalatangiIceland 7,4804,648
DaltonganjIndia 6,4263,993
DarbhangaIndia 6,1333,811
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3553,327
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3463,322
DumkaIndia 6,1683,833
DwarkaIndia 7,6834,774
DezfulIran 8,3655,198
DublinIreland 8,6695,387
DecimomannuItaly 9,7446,055
DobbiacoItaly 8,8905,524
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6298,469
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1565,690
DagorettiKenya 11,9947,453
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4964,658
DedzaMalawi 13,2538,235
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6792,286
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7651,718
DaweiMyanmar 6,1413,816
De BiltNetherlands 8,5605,319
De KooyNetherlands 8,4855,273
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4825,271
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9806,201
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2436,365
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4726,508
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4776,511
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7424,811
DalbandinPakistan 7,5334,681
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8474,255
DirPakistan 6,5434,066
DroshPakistan 6,5234,053
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4902,790
DohaQatar 8,7215,419
DorohoiRomania 8,2225,109
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4912,791
DudinkaRussia 4,2842,662
DzardzanRussia 2,8811,791
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,7345,428
DakarSenegal 13,0818,129
DaruSierra Leone 13,6788,500
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6789,121
DamazinSudan 11,0316,855
DongolaSudan 10,6256,602
DamascusSyria 9,0005,593
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9995,592
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6245,359
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5324,059
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2797,631
DjerbaTunisia 10,2576,374
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4055,223
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2595,132
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5585,318
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7774,833
DonetskUkraine 7,6854,776
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4585,256
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3815,829
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3065,783
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8035,470
Danville, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5975,963
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3733,960
David City, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8885,523
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4714,021
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5945,962
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2324,494
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6285,362
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8405,493
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9305,549
Delphine, InUsa 8,6425,370
Denton, MdUsa 9,3475,808
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7514,816
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2505,126
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3004,536
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6934,781
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7105,412
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0625,631
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8664,267
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Dover, DeUsa 9,3475,808
Dover, TnUsa 9,0365,615
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8774,895
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8055,471
Durham, NhUsa 9,1655,695
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0697,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -