Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7334,184
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6954,160
JuninArgentina 16,95810,538
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,73210,397
JacobinaBrazil 15,8779,866
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2419,471
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5439,658
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,37110,173
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,90210,503
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3803,965
JiuquanChina 4,3072,676
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6107,215
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5287,164
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5447,174
JoensuuFinland 6,8104,232
JokioinenFinland 7,1724,457
JyvskylFinland 6,9624,326
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9664,329
JulianehbGreenland 7,9404,934
JagdalpurIndia 6,9554,322
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3784,585
JerusalemIsrael 9,2105,723
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3447,049
JosNigeria 12,7177,902
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8214,238
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8124,233
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2814,525
JhelumPakistan 6,5654,080
JiwaniPakistan 8,0114,978
JuliacaPeru 14,8049,199
JakutskRussia 2,1871,359
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4414,624
JenisejskRussia 4,0722,530
Juzno-KurilskRussia 569354
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 697433
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9999,942
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8506,121
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0336,235
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6169,082
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4586,498
JubaSudan 11,8267,349
JokkmokkSweden 6,7574,199
JönköpingSweden 7,7424,811
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7484,815
JendoubaTunisia 10,0416,239
JerbaTunisia 10,2306,357
JerseyUk 9,0395,617
JaltaUkraine 8,1685,076
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2475,746
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0265,609
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8746,136
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0915,649
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8563,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -