Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4366,485
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5367,169
OranArgentina 15,8519,850
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4705,263
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4385,243
OstendeBelgium 8,7085,411
ObidosBrazil 14,3558,920
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9158,026
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7575,442
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7585,443
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,38810,184
OdenseDenmark 8,0845,024
OtavaloEcuador 12,8737,999
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0715,015
OuluFinland 6,7524,196
OroomiehIran 8,1385,057
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5685,946
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4228,340
ObihiroJapan 814506
OfunatoJapan 1,200746
OitaJapan 2,2871,421
OkayamaJapan 2,0271,259
OkinoerabuJapan 2,9631,841
OmaezakiJapan 1,7831,108
OmuJapan 739459
OnahamaJapan 1,430888
OsakaJapan 1,9281,198
OshimaJapan 1,7101,062
OtaruJapan 949590
OwaseJapan 1,9421,207
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1036,900
OujoaMorocco 10,5636,564
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6814,773
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3176,411
OphirNew Zealand 10,3786,449
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7816,078
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4676,504
OcotalNicaragua 11,1356,920
OrlandNorway 7,2814,524
OsloNorway 7,6254,738
OhotskRussia 1,500932
OkhotskRussia 1,500932
OlekminskRussia 2,5221,567
OlenekRussia 3,2502,020
OmskRussia 5,2763,279
OnegaRussia 6,4153,986
OrenburgRussia 6,5044,042
OymyakonRussia 1,8991,180
OviedoSpain 9,7446,055
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2124,481
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0224,985
OdessaUkraine 8,1625,072
OvrucUkraine 7,8204,859
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2335,738
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2125,724
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0184,361
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2565,130
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8145,477
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5445,309
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9044,911
Olympia, WaUsa 6,1223,804
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1475,062
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8215,481
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0856,267
Orono, MeUsa 9,0415,618
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2985,157
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9005,531
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5415,307
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9265,547
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6015,344
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -