Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6556,000
LuandaAngola 14,2628,863
LuenaAngola 14,0808,749
La PlataArgentina 17,20610,692
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6779,742
La RiojaArgentina 16,16410,044
LaboulayeArgentina 16,74910,408
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,79110,434
Las LomitasArgentina 16,23110,086
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8466,119
LavertonAustralia 9,4515,873
LearmonthAustralia 8,5735,327
LongreachAustralia 7,8594,883
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,8584,883
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7535,439
Low HeadAustralia 9,7936,085
LinzAustria 8,6735,390
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8644,887
LerwickUk 7,8664,888
La PazBolivia 15,0279,338
LavrasBrazil 16,78010,427
LencoisBrazil 16,0009,943
LinharesBrazil 16,76910,421
LondrinaBrazil 16,68810,370
LomBulgaria 8,7405,431
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5804,089
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1265,050
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4323,375
Langara, BcCanada 5,1063,173
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6174,733
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5544,073
London, OnCanada 8,7375,429
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5724,084
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6574,136
Lytton, BcCanada 6,0053,732
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5987,207
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8799,868
LanzhouChina 4,1042,550
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4883,410
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9228,030
LimonCosta Rica 11,6867,262
LarnacaCyprus 9,0365,615
LimassolCyprus 9,0855,646
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5358,411
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4158,336
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0815,022
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6817,258
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5287,164
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6447,236
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4397,108
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,8197,966
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1938,198
LuxorEgypt 9,9066,156
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9086,778
Laucala BayFiji 7,7074,789
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9954,347
Le MansFrance 9,1195,667
LilleFrance 8,7725,451
LyonFrance 9,2225,731
LambarnGabon 13,6808,501
LastourvilleGabon 13,5498,419
LibrevilleGabon 13,6138,459
LeipzigGermany 8,4215,233
LindenbergGermany 8,2865,149
LamiaGreece 9,2385,741
LarissaGreece 9,1705,698
LemnosGreece 9,0235,607
LimnosGreece 9,0125,600
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2387,605
LabeGuinea 13,3548,298
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1463,198
La CeibaHonduras 10,9226,787
La MesaHonduras 10,8806,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2013,853
LudhianaIndia 6,5474,069
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9926,209
LatinaItaly 9,3805,829
LatronicoItaly 9,4025,843
LecceItaly 9,3005,779
LodwarKenya 11,6977,269
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3873,347
LiepajaLatvia 7,6504,754
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6874,777
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7865,460
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0665,634
LabuanMalaysia 5,8013,605
LuqaMalta 9,8816,140
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4317,724
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6395,368
LashioMyanmar 5,4743,402
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2216,351
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0786,262
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2736,383
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0056,217
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0596,251
LagosNigeria 13,3108,271
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5914,717
LillehammerNorway 7,5184,672
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6174,112
La VictoriaParaguay 16,19210,062
LimaPeru 14,0318,719
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5792,845
LisbonPortugal 10,3116,407
LeninbadRussia 6,3543,948
LevsiRussia 5,4753,402
LungiSierra Leone 13,6688,493
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8765,516
LanzaroteSpain 11,4567,119
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7606,065
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0585,629
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0715,637
LatakiaSyria 8,8585,505
LampangThailand 5,7073,546
LoeiThailand 5,6123,487
Lop BuriThailand 5,9093,672
LomeTogo 13,4458,355
LeemingUk 8,4885,274
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8644,887
London, EnglandUk 8,7605,444
London-GatwickUk 8,7855,459
LynehamUk 8,7935,464
L’VovUkraine 8,1555,068
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0615,009
LozovajaUkraine 7,6874,777
LubnyUkraine 7,7494,815
LuckUkraine 8,0114,978
LuganskUkraine 7,5704,704
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1765,081
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3235,793
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2555,751
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8496,121
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9245,546
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2054,477
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5315,301
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2925,153
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2834,526
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4074,603
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5824,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0875,647
Larned, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0044,974
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3734,582
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3035,781
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1655,695
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0004,971
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7724,830
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9935,589
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3475,808
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1795,704
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2565,752
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5264,055
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1045,657
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3055,782
Libby, MtUsa 6,4804,027
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2575,753
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6474,752
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9135,539
Llano, TxUsa 8,8265,485
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,3384,560
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,3144,545
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,3124,544
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0254,987
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5415,929
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9595,567
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2485,747
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9115,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4305,238
Luling, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5424,687
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3595,816
LivingstoneZambia 14,1608,799
LundaziZambia 13,1688,183
LusakaZambia 13,7728,558
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7658,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -