Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7364,186
NeuquenArgentina 16,67710,363
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,01910,576
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5965,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2594,511
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1025,656
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1405,680
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6076,591
NatitingouBenin 13,0138,086
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,98710,556
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7197,904
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0368,101
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0975,031
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9253,682
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7455,434
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1715,077
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0093,113
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5934,097
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5045,285
N’DjamenaChad 12,1777,567
NanchangChina 3,7132,307
NanjingChina 3,2552,022
NanningChina 4,7282,938
NicosiaCyprus 9,0305,612
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0875,026
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5447,174
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5547,180
NegeleEthiopia 11,2306,978
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6314,742
NandiFiji 7,6314,742
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1124,419
NancyFrance 8,8815,519
NantesFrance 9,2455,745
NiceFrance 9,3665,820
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2075,100
NurembergGermany 8,6515,376
NurnbergGermany 8,6525,376
NaxosGreece 9,2665,758
NanortalikGreenland 8,0134,979
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8984,908
NordGreenland 5,7103,549
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4934,657
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6308,470
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0284,367
New DelhiIndia 6,6154,111
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3935,837
NaganoJapan 1,604997
NagasakiJapan 2,4391,516
NagoJapan 3,0811,914
NagoyaJapan 1,8031,120
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1321,946
NaraJapan 1,9081,186
NazeJapan 2,8311,759
NemuroJapan 634394
NiigataJapan 1,449901
NikkoJapan 1,524947
NobeokaJapan 2,3391,453
NairobiKenya 11,9957,454
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6764,149
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8443,632
NidaLithuania 7,7594,821
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1127,527
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6607,867
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0318,097
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1408,165
NaraMali 12,8077,958
NioroMali 12,8577,989
NemaMauritania 12,6517,862
NouakchottMauritania 12,6867,883
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8304,866
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9216,165
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0316,233
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0596,251
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3317,041
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0727,502
NiameyNiger 12,6557,864
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6444,129
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2103,859
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7803,592
NawabshahPakistan 7,4424,624
NokkundiPakistan 7,6564,757
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,8039,820
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5992,858
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6243,495
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3801,479
NikolaevRussia 8,0545,005
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,058657
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,345836
NizneangarskRussia 3,0461,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7182,310
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5703,461
NovgorodRussia 7,1004,412
NovosibirskRussia 4,7132,928
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0144,980
No. 6Sudan 10,3556,435
NyalaSudan 11,6177,219
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3973,353
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8733,650
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4874,031
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5763,465
NarathiwatThailand 6,5424,065
NigdeTurkey 8,7065,410
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4204,611
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8884,902
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7495,436
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7495,436
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0925,650
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2375,740
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6175,354
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2635,756
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2715,761
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9785,579
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1905,090
New London, WiUsa 8,2565,131
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4575,876
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4445,868
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0234,985
New YorkUsa 9,2405,742
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2835,769
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2675,759
Newark, NjUsa 9,2625,756
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2465,124
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5325,923
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4445,247
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4675,883
Newport, TnUsa 9,2975,777
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,2161,998
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5395,928
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0054,974
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2593,889
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9164,919
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8894,902
Norton, KsUsa 8,0214,985
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8345,490
NdolaZambia 13,5618,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -