Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5554,695
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8125,476
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7224,798
Ze DocaBrazil 14,9289,277
ZhengzhouChina 3,4502,144
ZhijiangChina 4,2502,641
ZagrebCroatia 8,8455,496
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8625,507
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4185,852
ZahedanIran 7,7394,809
ZanjanIran 8,0064,975
ZacatecasMexico 9,2795,766
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1131,935
ZinderNiger 12,3237,657
ZhobPakistan 6,9864,341
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2753,278
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2773,279
ZamoscPoland 8,1035,036
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2675,137
ZigalovoRussia 3,3292,068
ZiganskRussia 2,7571,713
ZyryankaRussia 2,0951,302
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8116,096
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9445,558
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2257,597
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5525,314
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8424,873
ZitomirUkraine 7,9184,920
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8754,894
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7994,846
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,4344,619
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0755,018
ZambeziZambia 14,0048,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -