Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2205,730
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,47110,235
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,42910,209
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,57310,299
ViennaAustria 8,5955,341
VitebskBelarus 7,4164,609
VassourasBrazil 16,95410,536
VicosaBrazil 16,81610,450
VitoriaBrazil 16,85810,476
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,27010,110
VarnaBulgaria 8,5845,334
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4135,228
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9693,709
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3393,939
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4173,988
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,9873,720
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9843,718
ValdiviaChile 16,33510,150
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,41410,200
VallenarChile 15,8859,871
ValparaisoChile 16,09710,003
VanguardiaColombia 12,8007,954
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,8008,575
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8844,899
VestervigDenmark 8,0034,973
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5967,206
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5617,184
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4307,102
VilsandiEstonia 7,4474,628
VaasaFinland 7,0254,365
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7314,804
VeravalIndia 7,6994,784
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9654,328
ValentiaIreland 8,8945,527
VeniceItaly 9,0075,597
VeronaItaly 9,0695,636
VicenzaItaly 9,0305,611
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3535,812
ViterboItaly 9,3235,793
VolterraItaly 9,2695,760
VientianeLaos 5,5113,425
VarenaLithuania 7,7274,802
VilniusLithuania 7,6724,767
VeracruzMexico 10,0206,226
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6695,387
VaernesNorway 7,2744,520
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4744,644
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1423,817
VillarricaParaguay 16,59010,309
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4935,277
VanavaraRussia 3,4912,169
VasileviciRussia 7,6934,781
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3084,541
VerhojanskRussia 2,5301,572
ViljujskRussia 2,6351,637
VitimRussia 2,9101,808
Vize IslandRussia 4,6012,859
VladivostokRussia 1,6211,008
VolgogradRussia 7,2894,530
VologdaRussia 6,6904,157
VoronezRussia 7,3214,549
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0971,924
VytegraRussia 6,6984,162
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8726,756
ValenciaSpain 10,0266,230
ValladolidSpain 9,9036,154
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9196,164
VisbySweden 7,6264,739
VanTurkey 8,1735,079
ValleyUk 8,6575,380
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0134,979
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7494,194
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1472,577
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7594,821
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,2213,866
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9674,951
Vevay, InUsa 8,9425,557
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1985,716
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1385,679
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1785,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -