Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,67610,363
ReconquistaArgentina 16,65510,350
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,61710,326
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,02210,578
RivadaviaArgentina 16,0329,962
RosarioArgentina 16,85610,474
RichmondAustralia 8,9525,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8164,857
RecifeBrazil 15,6479,723
RemansoBrazil 15,6659,734
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4678,990
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,02710,581
Rio NegroBrazil 17,01810,575
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,17610,052
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3283,932
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4474,627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9514,319
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9504,319
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6363,502
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,1613,828
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5795,331
RuoqiangChina 5,1143,178
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0987,518
RandersDenmark 7,9894,964
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5087,151
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5077,151
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8047,957
RumipambaEcuador 12,9648,056
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4365,863
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6005,966
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5565,938
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7898,569
RostockGermany 8,1565,068
RhodesGreece 9,1955,714
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3694,579
ReykhólarIceland 7,5124,668
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6574,758
RamsarIran 7,8524,879
RashtIran 7,8854,900
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7915,463
RadicofaniItaly 9,2875,771
Resia PassItaly 8,9435,557
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1455,683
RivoltoItaly 8,9365,553
Rolle PassItaly 8,9475,560
RomeItaly 9,3555,813
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3795,829
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9355,553
RumoiJapan 865538
RigaLatvia 7,5064,664
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6754,769
RodriguesMauritius 11,4797,133
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7582,335
RabatMorocco 10,7656,689
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0743,774
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6069,077
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0306,232
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2346,359
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0926,272
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7606,065
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4116,469
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6996,027
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7896,083
RivasNicaragua 11,3757,069
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2974,534
RebolyRussia 6,6734,147
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6494,753
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0955,652
RagaSudan 11,8947,391
RashadSudan 11,2436,987
RenkSudan 11,1406,923
RumbekSudan 11,7837,322
RanongThailand 6,4574,012
Roi EtThailand 5,5893,473
RizeTurkey 8,1245,048
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9114,294
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1575,069
RomnyUkraine 7,6634,762
RovnoUkraine 7,9964,969
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3875,212
RochaUruguay 17,42910,831
Racine, WiUsa 8,4505,251
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5175,914
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5134,669
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5104,667
Reading, PaUsa 9,2225,731
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6084,106
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0774,398
Redding, CaUsa 6,5814,090
Redlands, CaUsa 7,4044,601
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,8184,237
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6425,370
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4305,860
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4305,860
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3245,794
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1085,038
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0004,971
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Rockville, InUsa 8,7315,426
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1375,057
Rome, GaUsa 9,3765,826
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5084,665
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3683,957
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2865,149
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3475,808
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5235,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -