Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7624,823
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7424,189
ParanaArgentina 16,79610,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,86910,482
PehuajoArgentina 16,97010,545
PergaminoArgentina 16,93810,526
PigeArgentina 17,03810,588
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,54210,280
PosadasArgentina 16,75710,413
PresidenciaArgentina 16,41010,198
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,17510,051
Punta IndioArgentina 17,27710,736
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4755,888
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1905,090
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,5996,587
ParakouBenin 13,0608,116
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7729,801
ParacatuBrazil 16,29210,124
ParanaBrazil 15,7739,802
ParanaguaBrazil 17,03310,584
ParanaibaBrazil 16,33710,152
ParintinsBrazil 14,3718,931
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9679,301
Passo FundoBrazil 17,05710,600
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,44810,221
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5309,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7379,779
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,37010,173
PeixeBrazil 15,6939,752
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6829,745
PicosBrazil 15,4069,573
PiraiBrazil 16,96810,544
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0629,981
PompeuBrazil 16,57410,299
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,35110,161
Porto De MozBrazil 14,4778,996
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,95810,538
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5909,067
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,28210,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5549,665
PosseBrazil 15,9929,938
PlevenBulgaria 8,7195,418
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8285,486
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8893,660
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8873,658
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2243,867
Penticton, BcCanada 6,1703,834
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6305,363
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7485,436
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5804,711
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8553,638
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0875,646
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6283,497
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3224,550
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6964,161
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7313,561
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2603,269
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0034,352
ParronChile 16,21110,074
Puerto AysenChile 16,62210,329
Puerto MonttChile 16,42610,207
Punta ArenasChile 16,93110,521
PingbianChina 3,7032,301
PeralesColombia 12,6837,881
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9568,051
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5707,190
PragueCzech Republic 8,4885,274
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5807,196
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5517,178
PoloDominican Republic 11,5987,207
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4727,129
PichilingueEcuador 12,9148,025
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8427,980
PuyoEcuador 13,0518,110
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4335,862
ParisFrance 8,9745,576
PerpignanFrance 9,5925,960
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2668,244
Port-GentilGabon 13,7618,551
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2017,582
PotsdamGermany 8,3035,159
PatrasGreece 9,3315,799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9923,724
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0444,999
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2407,606
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5147,155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1606,935
PecsHungary 8,7415,432
PambanIndia 7,9424,936
PuneIndia 7,6194,734
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2954,533
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6504,132
PadovaItaly 9,0325,613
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9875,584
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7046,030
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7076,032
PantelleriaItaly 9,8876,144
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1475,684
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6946,024
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2405,742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2435,744
PiacenzaItaly 9,1565,690
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2575,752
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1155,664
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4415,867
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3565,814
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3865,833
PrizziItaly 9,7396,052
PakseLaos 5,5203,430
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7474,193
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9467,423
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9627,433
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4822,785
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0485,623
PatheinMyanmar 6,1773,838
PutaoMyanmar 5,1753,216
PyiMyanmar 5,9833,718
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6624,761
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9796,201
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7856,080
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2757,006
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3088,270
PohangNorth Korea 2,2201,379
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,2851,420
PadidanPakistan 7,4144,607
PanjgurPakistan 7,6994,784
ParachinarPakistan 6,7624,202
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,8744,893
PeshawarPakistan 6,6444,129
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,2813,903
PilarParaguay 16,56310,293
PiscoPeru 14,2408,849
PiuraPeru 13,2008,203
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6149,081
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1793,219
PoznanPoland 8,1765,080
PrzemyslPoland 8,2035,098
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0956,273
PortalegrePortugal 10,2156,347
Porto Portugal 10,0386,238
PavelecRussia 7,1504,443
PecoraRussia 5,5953,477
PermRussia 6,0433,755
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 837520
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7164,174
PjatigorskRussia 7,7374,808
PoronajskRussia 702437
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8354,869
Providenja BayRussia 2,8621,779
PskovRussia 7,2694,517
PodorSenegal 12,8277,971
PopradSlovakia 8,3715,202
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3489,537
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5899,066
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9266,168
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9974,969
Port SudanSudan 10,1616,314
ParamariboSuriname 13,5738,434
PiteňSweden 6,8304,244
PalmyraSyria 8,7985,467
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2395,741
PhetchabunThailand 5,7373,565
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7713,586
PhraeThailand 5,6713,524
PhuketThailand 6,6524,133
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6354,123
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9193,678
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2163,863
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8197,966
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9595,567
PoltavaUkraine 7,7124,792
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,15110,658
PradoUruguay 17,32110,763
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,41610,823
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Pana, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Paoli, InUsa 8,8725,513
Paris, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7274,801
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5085,908
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4504,629
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6245,359
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5105,289
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4594,014
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5755,950
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Perry, OkUsa 8,5285,299
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2955,776
Philo, OhUsa 8,9785,579
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,7854,838
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6504,754
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9705,574
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7724,830
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9004,909
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0145,601
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2405,742
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2825,768
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8725,513
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0394,374
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7724,830
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5415,307
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1375,678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0533,761
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2225,731
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1985,716
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0533,761
Portage, WiUsa 8,2785,144
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1275,671
Portland, OregonUsa 6,2273,870
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9325,551
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4133,985
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4435,868
Princeton, InUsa 8,8585,504
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2725,762
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8904,903
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0118,085
PetaukeZambia 13,4698,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -