Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1714,456
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7044,787
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6354,744
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2569,480
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6363,502
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7795,456
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7883,597
QuinteroChile 16,0789,991
QingdaoChina 2,8671,782
QiqiharChina 2,1061,309
QuitoEcuador 12,8958,013
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,3536,434
QuettaPakistan 7,2524,507
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5055,285
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7046,030
Quang TriVietnam 5,2853,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -