Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8414,251
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9054,291
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6366,610
General PicoArgentina 16,82110,453
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,01810,575
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4899,625
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,3955,838
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2095,722
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3435,184
GrazAustria 8,7505,438
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8174,857
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7374,808
GomelBelarus 7,6334,743
GrodnoBelarus 7,8044,850
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7139,764
GoianiaBrazil 16,13210,024
GoiasBrazil 16,0159,952
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,65110,347
GrajauBrazil 15,1199,395
GuairaBrazil 16,57710,301
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1629,422
GuaratingaBrazil 16,49910,253
GarouaCameroon 12,5377,791
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0555,627
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9804,337
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9583,703
Golden, BcCanada 6,2103,859
Goose, NfCanada 8,4605,257
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4135,228
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8703,648
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1825,706
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0315,612
GanzhouChina 3,9902,479
GuangzhouChina 4,3092,678
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4987,145
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9818,066
GonderEthiopia 10,7606,686
GourdonFrance 9,4235,856
GrenobleFrance 9,2565,752
GeisenheimGermany 8,6995,405
GorlitzGermany 8,3615,195
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5066,528
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7866,703
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3498,296
GoaIndia 7,8594,884
GuwahatiIndia 5,7063,546
GelaItaly 9,7716,072
GenoaItaly 9,2365,739
GhediItaly 9,0865,646
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2985,778
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3835,831
GrossetoItaly 9,3275,796
GrottaglieItaly 9,3035,781
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5415,929
GuidoniaItaly 9,3425,805
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7278,530
GifuJapan 1,7941,115
GaoMali 12,4527,738
GuamMariana Islands 3,7752,346
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4025,842
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5165,913
GuaymasMexico 8,2925,153
GaluutMongolia 3,8672,403
GemertNetherlands 8,6035,346
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,872
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0966,274
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
GayaNiger 12,7657,932
GardermoenNorway 7,5904,716
GeiloNorway 7,6284,740
GdanskPoland 7,9284,926
GalatiRomania 8,3755,204
Gor’KijRussia 6,7524,196
GorznyjRussia 7,6514,754
GridinoRussia 6,3793,964
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5406,550
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,00511,810
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6816,016
GijonSpain 9,7186,039
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5747,192
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7666,690
GoteborgSweden 7,8114,854
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8084,852
GothenburgSweden 7,8124,854
GunnarnSweden 6,9594,325
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1345,676
GabesTunisia 10,2546,372
GafsaTunisia 10,2506,369
GiresunTurkey 8,2515,127
GoztepeTurkey 8,7335,427
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3354,558
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,5344,682
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3765,205
GajvoronUkraine 8,0354,993
GeniceskUkraine 7,9914,966
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3045,781
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6182,248
Galva, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0074,354
Glenville, WvUsa 9,1325,675
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0285,610
Golconda, NvUsa 6,8974,286
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6005,966
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5384,684
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3395,803
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5764,708
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5475,311
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4343,998
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6405,369
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7884,218
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2785,144
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7825,457
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3045,781
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4395,866
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0525,625
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1345,676
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8325,488
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9785,579
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8235,482
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4385,865
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5065,907
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Groton, CtUsa 9,3225,793
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1822,598
GuanareVenezuela 12,5607,805
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6737,875
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -