Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simusir Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simusir Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simusir Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1284,429
ChlefAlgeria 10,3186,412
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1396,301
CeresArgentina 16,55110,285
ChamicalArgentina 16,27410,113
ChepesArgentina 16,32010,141
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,02010,576
ConcordiaArgentina 16,93510,523
CórdobaArgentina 16,49310,249
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,50210,254
CorrientesArgentina 16,58010,303
CairnsAustralia 7,1184,423
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,1455,683
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8575,504
CedunaAustralia 8,9755,577
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1725,078
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,6004,723
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7375,429
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,8224,239
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5865,336
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8845,521
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9633,706
CharnocksBarbados 12,6517,862
CotonouBenin 13,3768,312
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,88910,495
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,07810,613
CabroboBrazil 15,6169,704
CaceresBrazil 15,6369,716
CaetiteBrazil 16,12110,018
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5419,657
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,22210,081
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,68410,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,90610,505
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4269,586
CanavieirasBrazil 16,40010,191
CaparaoBrazil 16,82810,457
CapinopolisBrazil 16,31810,140
CaratingaBrazil 16,74310,404
CaravelasBrazil 16,61510,325
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0909,998
CarolinaBrazil 15,2459,473
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,88410,492
CataguasesBrazil 16,88810,495
CatalaoBrazil 16,34310,156
CatanduvaBrazil 16,58810,308
CaxiasBrazil 15,1179,394
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,21010,695
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3759,554
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,88510,493
ChapecoBrazil 16,94510,530
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3329,527
CipoBrazil 15,9149,889
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2719,489
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,61610,326
CordeiroBrazil 16,96810,544
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9869,934
CorumbaBrazil 15,9299,898
CoximBrazil 16,0319,962
CrateusBrazil 15,2219,458
CuiabaBrazil 15,6769,741
CuritibaBrazil 16,98310,554
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3903,971
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7973,602
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0774,398
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7924,220
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4454,626
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9453,073
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,5563,453
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4995,281
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2983,914
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8345,490
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1115,662
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1055,658
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9605,568
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5874,093
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8274,864
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3395,182
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8204,238
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1073,174
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5654,080
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3753,962
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2195,108
Comox, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4694,020
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,3873,969
ChicoChile 16,73710,400
ChillanChile 16,24910,097
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,18210,056
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7639,795
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,59910,315
Curico-General FreireChile 16,21310,075
ChangchunChina 2,0921,300
ChangduChina 4,9293,063
ChangshaChina 3,9612,461
ChengduChina 4,4422,760
ChongqingChina 4,3332,693
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5097,773
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9565,565
CamagueyCuba 10,9296,791
CasablancaCuba 10,5166,535
ChebCzech Republic 8,5535,315
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9954,968
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5167,156
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5477,176
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5587,182
CanarEcuador 13,0798,127
CairoEgypt 9,5845,956
CaenFrance 9,0045,595
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1955,714
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7888,568
CocobeachGabon 13,5508,420
CologneGermany 8,6275,361
ChiosGreece 9,1115,662
CorfuGreece 9,2835,768
ConakryGuinea 13,5748,435
CatacamasHonduras 11,0566,870
CholutecaHonduras 11,1206,910
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5724,705
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7563,577
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7563,577
ChahbaharIran 8,0805,021
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6825,395
ClonesIreland 8,6025,345
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6245,359
CorkIreland 8,8715,513
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8765,516
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7516,060
CameriItaly 9,1285,672
CampobassoItaly 9,3115,786
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6596,002
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7496,058
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7226,041
Cape MeleItaly 9,3045,781
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4385,865
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6986,026
CerviaItaly 9,1365,677
CiampinoItaly 9,3665,820
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1955,714
Cisa PassItaly 9,1935,713
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3715,823
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9115,537
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7726,072
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4645,881
ChibaJapan 1,593990
ChichibuJapan 1,6131,002
ChichijimaJapan 2,3611,467
ChoshiJapan 1,543959
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9545,564
ChilekaMalawi 13,3098,271
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2738,248
ChitipaMalawi 12,9518,048
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5635,321
ComitanMexico 10,5376,548
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3862,726
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7821,729
ChoirMongolia 3,2892,044
CasablancaMorocco 10,8376,734
ChindeMozambique 13,4238,341
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4944,035
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4496,493
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2586,375
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9986,213
CondegaNicaragua 11,1646,938
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9434,314
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6001,616
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,2101,373
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3031,431
ChhorPakistan 7,3924,593
ChitralPakistan 6,5004,039
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,68510,368
ConcepcionParaguay 16,32610,145
CajamarcaPeru 13,5158,398
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4758,373
ChiclayoPeru 13,3928,322
ChimbotePeru 13,6868,504
CuzcoPeru 14,5169,020
CzestochowaPoland 8,2495,126
CoimbraPortugal 10,1356,298
CalafatRomania 8,7395,430
CeahlauRomania 8,3265,174
ClujRomania 8,4515,252
ConstantaRomania 8,4595,257
CraiovaRomania 8,6675,386
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9762,471
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7932,978
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9551,836
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9111,809
Cape UelenRussia 3,0901,920
Cape ZolotojRussia 978607
CaraRussia 2,5271,571
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8823,655
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,6981,677
ChitaRussia 2,8101,746
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7991,740
CokurdahRussia 2,6461,644
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1391,329
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8809,868
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,0591,280
CaceresSpain 10,1716,321
CadizSpain 10,4866,516
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1676,318
CordobaSpain 10,3126,408
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0875,025
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7253,558
ChanthaburiThailand 5,9893,721
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7073,546
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5463,446
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0053,731
ChumphonThailand 6,3733,960
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9375,553
CorumTurkey 8,4675,262
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8464,254
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7924,221
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8335,489
CernovcyUkraine 8,2075,100
ChernigovUkraine 7,7014,786
CarrascoUruguay 17,33310,771
ColoniaUruguay 17,18010,676
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9497,425
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8845,521
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3475,808
Camden, ScUsa 9,5835,955
Canton, NyUsa 8,8145,477
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9454,937
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7256,043
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8905,524
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Casper, WyUsa 7,4124,606
Centralia, WaUsa 6,1143,799
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1845,707
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4945,900
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7446,055
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7356,049
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1485,685
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4735,887
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3195,791
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2725,762
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0125,600
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5735,949
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9844,962
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6464,751
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5355,304
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6354,123
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8865,522
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5694,703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9345,552
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9335,551
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9695,573
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2215,109
Clark, SdUsa 7,7284,802
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0475,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0005,592
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1205,046
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8545,502
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2402,013
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6515,376
College Park, MdUsa 9,3075,784
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8354,869
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5605,319
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5825,954
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8535,502
Columbus, InUsa 8,8725,513
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5605,319
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9355,553
Conception, MoUsa 8,3065,161
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1945,092
Conway, ArUsa 8,9035,532
Conway, ScUsa 9,6826,017
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0065,597
Corning, ArUsa 8,8725,513
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9905,586
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8905,524
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9945,589
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2503,884
Covington, LaUsa 9,3685,821
Covington, TnUsa 8,9275,547
Crete, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1514,444
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8244,240
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8244,240
CaracasVenezuela 12,5647,808
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9638,056
CoroVenezuela 12,3307,662
ChipataZambia 13,3168,275
ChomaZambia 13,9898,693
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8398,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -